While still sitting on the bench one private school in depok I had a funny experience. Together with a classmate I came home from a football pitch. On the way, whoever is first started, we started arguing about who can run faster. Since we both no one wants to lose eventually we decided to test it by running as far as a block (about 100 meters). Incidentally it was about four o'clock and housing conditions were very quiet.
In the count of three, I and my friend ran "sprint" as fast as possible. It turns out we were both in balance.
A few yards from the end of the block (which is our finish line) suddenly a pedicab driver who usually hung in there block ran after both of us. Pedicab driver was running very fast just a few yards behind us.
Still puzzled why the pedicab driver was chasing the two of us, we tried to run as tight as possible for fear. I've not had time to think and was so nervous I kept running up to five blocks along with my friend earlier. Pedicab driver was quite strong because he keeps sticking the two of us. Although my breathing was struggling so I'm still running scared. Past the sixth block of the two of us run it anymore.
Finally, at the intersection of a small street we both stopped with a sigh of struggling. A few seconds later that pedicab drivers are also up at our place and he also stopped by gasping for breath.
The three of us fell silent for several moments. Finally, after a rather quiet, with a surprise I was asked to pedicab drivers, "Mas, why did we pursue?"
Pedicab driver that got confused. But then he replied with a stiff Java Language, "Lha wong loro mlayu koe yo ok I melu, LHA no ono opo Ngono Kiro Grandma ..." (Just now I saw you two ran so fast, I think there's anything so I had a run also ...)
Mengapa gue merasa sedih dan tertekan ketika bangun, tetapi umumnya gue ngerasa lebih baik tentang kehidupan gue saat di malam hari... Banyak dari jawaban yang dijelasin psikiater gue itu udah mencakup beberapa aspek yang mungkin berhasil dalam kasus gue, dan gue tau ini pasti akan menjadi agak lama, tapi gue selalu berusah untuk meluangkan waktu. Namun, perlu diingat bahwa ini mungkin bukan masalah yang kalian pernah rasain. Gue tau kalo kita sebagai manusia, juga sebagai spesies, sebagian besar adalah diurnal, tetapi sebagian dari kita enggak. Seperti diri gue ini. Dan gue mengetahuinya setelah melalui beberapa pengalaman dan konsultasi, terapi beberapa kali, beragam diagnostik, dan lebih banyak tes dan ujian daripada yang udah gue hitung dan lalui. Gue dulu ngerasa sangat seperti apa yang lo gambarkan. Terus-menerus "lelah" secara fisik / emosional / mental hampir sepanjang hari, enggak peduli jumlah latihan fisik dan penyesuaian pola makan yang gue lakukan, tetapi ...
Komentar
Posting Komentar