animasi  bergerak gif
My Widget

Entri Populer

Selasa, 02 September 2014

"Until You're Mine"

My state of mind has finally
got the best of me
I need you next to me
I'll try to find a way that I
could get to you
Just wanna get to you

The world I see is perfect now,

you're all around
With you I can breathe

Until you're mine, I have to find

A way to fill this hole inside
I can't survive without you here
by my side
Until you're mine, not gonna be
Even close to complete
I won't rest until you're mine
Mine...

Alone inside, I can only hear

your voice
Ringing through the noise

Can't fight my mind, keeps on

coming back to you
Always back to you

Wanted something out of reach

It's killing me, you're all I see, yeah

Until you're mine, I have to find

A way to fill this hole inside
I can't survive without you here by
my side
Until you're mine, not gonna be
Even close to complete
I won't rest until you're mine
Mine...

Just stop wondering

If we were meant to be
Forget about fate and just hold me
I'm ready to begin
The waiting has to end
Right now, today
I've gotta find a way

Mine...

Until you're
Mine...

Until you're mine, I have to find

A way to fill this hole inside
I can't survive without you here by
my side
Until you're mine, not gonna be
Even close to complete
I won't rest until you're mine
Mine...

My state of mind has finally got the

best of me,
I need you next to me..

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar